A D&D Campaign World

 

Enter World   Behind the Scenes   Site Map   Forum   Catalogue

 

Yellowia Main

 

Races of Yellowia
Faiths in Yellowia
Classes in Yellowia
Skill and Feats from Yellowia
Equipment from Yellowia
Cities and Towns of Yellowia
Government of Yellowia
Military of Yellowia
History of Yellowia
Creatures in Yellowia
Important Beings in Yellowia
Appendices


 

Habololy Main 

 

Important Being in the Kingdom of Yellowia

 

Name

Race

Where

Known for

Class

DC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alawin Padwell

Human

St. Lawrence (travels)

King of Yellowia

Ranger / Noble

3

James Steelblade

Human

Steelblade Estate

High Noble and Weaponsmith

Crafter (Mining) / Noble

5

Armano Poed

Halfling

Poed Estate

High Noble and Pie Maker

Crafter (Cook) / Noble

5

Alyson Padwell

Human

Saint Lawrence (travels)

Princess

Noble

5

Genine Halloway

Half-Elf

Bardic College

Dean & Head of the Order of the Trueheart

Bard / Fighter / Order of the Trueheart

8

Aaron Maxwell

Human

Maxwell Estate

High Noble

Noble

8

Michael Farwayer

Half-Elf

Saint Lawrence

Ranger Lord of the Valley / Three Sun General of the Central Plains

Ranger / Marksman / Ranger Lord

8

Samual D'Aigo

Human

D'Aigo Estate

High Noble

Fighter / Berserker / Ranger

10

Luther Ellis

Human

Ellis Estate

High Noble and Animal Trainer

Ranger / Noble

10

Wisker Deldoran

Half-Elf

St. Lawrence (travels)

King's Mage

Sorcerer / Ranger / Equestromancer

10

Matthew Golden

Human

Golden Castle

High Noble

Noble / Crafter (Mason) / Strategist

10

Brandon Wells

Human

Saint Lawrence (travels)

King's Champion

Fighter / Noble / Eshalmon

10

Diana Truheart

Half-Elf

Trueheart Estate

Retired Grandmaster

Bard / Fighter / Order of the Trueheart / Grandmaster

10

Theodore the West

Human

Meldrage

Vigilante

Rogue / Fighter / Deathsdoor Vigilant

10

Vee'gonish

Drow Elf

Unknown

Murderer

Rogue / Cleric (Crh) / Ladykiller

11

Michael Darkgale

Human

Darkgale Estate (travels)

Noble

Ranger / Cleric (Tmm) / Skymount

12

Seelone Weeshal

Nipit

Bardic College (travels)

Professor & Singer

Bard / Cleric (Mdi)

12

Jeremy Daringeast

Human

Flopest (travels)

City Noble / Sea Explorer

Noble / Rogue / Cleric (Tmm) / Shipbound / Pathfinder

12

Finn Groundsin

Half-Elf

Stopon

Champion Jockey

Rogue / Crafter / Lighthorseman

12

Tess Truheart

Half-Elf

Bardic College

High Noble

Bard / Noble

13

Saemus Wyrmhawk

Barbarian

Wyrmhawk Estate

High Noble

Berserker / Ranger / Giant Killer

13

Brian Vanguard

Human

Vanguard Estate

High Noble

Ranger / Noble / Lighthorseman

13

Banilynn Everitt

Human

Bardic College

Toppin Academy Dean

Cleric (Hm) / Paladin

14

Haggin Bellows

Half-Elf

Bardic College

Professor & Lead Weathersinger

Bard / Weathersinger

15

Mattison Hives

Half-Elf

Hives Estate

High Noble

Crafter (Candlemaker) / Cleric (Trt) / Animal Guard (Bees) / Noble

15

Louis Elswind

Human

Elswind Estate

High Noble

Noble

15

Linda Vanguard

Human

Vanguard Estate

Yellowia's High Cleric / Horse Guard

Noble / Ranger / Cleric (Trt) / Animal Guard (Horse)

15

Jack Rockheart

Human

Palata (travels)

Master of the Order of the Trueheart

Bard / Ranger / Order of the Trueheart

15

Harris Braddick

Umanin

Western Yellowia

Cult Evangelist

Paladin (Slaughter) / Cleric (CoS)

15

Marvin Southgale

Human

Travels

Two Sun General / Master of the Emerald Brigade

Fighter / Noble / Beast Rider / Emerald Brigadier

15

Jenna Collinswood

Halfling

Palata 

Entertainer

Bard / Order of the Trueheart

15

Jacob Howlingson

Human

Travels

Grovetender of Yellowia

Cleric (Hb) / Grovetender

15

Garmen Fasthooves

Human

Fasthooves Estate

Noble / Renowned Rider

Ranger / Lighthorseman / Noble

15

Brian Daether

Human

Daether Estate

Noble / Leather Worker

Crafter / Noble

15

Teldin Padwell

Human

Saint Lawrence

King's Uncle

Noble

15

Hallis Brightblade

Half-Elf

Bardic College

Silversword

Fighter / Rogue / Silversword

18

Teldin Meritwon

Human

Northguard

Three Sun General of the Northern Army

Fighter / Eshalmon / Strategist

18

Maurve the Deacon

Human

King's Forest

Grovetender

Cleric (Hb) / Berserker / Grovetender

18

Jarmen Manysuns

Human

Saint Lawrence

Royal Moneychanger

Rogue / Crafter (Banking)

18

Thomas Longstrider

Human

Western Yellowia

Two Sun General / Lord of the Equestromancers

Ranger / Wizard / Equestromancer

18

Jonathon Cloudor

Half-Elf

Western Woods

Yellowia Marks Champion

Ranger 8/ Marksman 9

18

Craig Royalflight

Human

Saint Lawrence

One Sun General / High Cleric of the Emerald Brigade

Cleric (Trt) / Ranger / Animal Guard (Hippogriff)

18

Anth'Lumien

Elf

Newporton / Skywatch Grove

Renowned Hunter

Ranger / Wizard / Dragonslayer / Ranger Lord

18

Thadyus Longbeach

Human

Longbeach Estate

Noble / Deep Sea Fisherman

Rogue / Ranger / Shipbound / Noble

18

Gnowlyane Alofit

Gnome

Endeage

Magic Store Proprietor

Crafter / Wizard (Enchanter) / Arcane Crafter

19

Connor Waverider

Human

Newporton

Grand Admiral

Rogue / Noble / Shipbound / Strategist

20

Edward Maximillian IV

Human

Meldrage

Lord Mayor of Meldrage

Noble / Psion

20

Elysa Maconry

Human

Endeage

City Noble / Royal Seamstress

Noble / Crafter (Clothing)

20

Wendle Treant

Half-Elf

Skywatch Grove

Suian Competitor

Ranger / Bladelord

20

Goggin

Human

Unknown

Drug Lord

Rogue / Crafter / Crime Lord

20

Salis

Human

Banishment

Criminal

Rogue

21

Conware Pinson

Human

Bardic College

Toppin Academy Professor

Cleric (St) / Paladin / Eshalmon

22

Thomas the Wanderer

Human

Travels

King's Priest

Cleric (Tmm) / Pathfinder

22

Oliver Mantisworks

Human

Mantisworks Estate

Noble / Entomologist

Crafter (Insect Study) / Noble / Sorcerer / Summoner  

22

Gregory Steelblade

Human

Southgate

Three Sun General of the Midlands Army

Noble / Paladin (Stasis) / Knight of the White Sword

22

Lucius Clement

Umanin

Clement Estate

Noble

Noble / Fighter

22

Brian Lakerbay

Human

Lakerbay Estate

Noble / Fisherman

Noble / Crafter (Fishing)

22

Decart Loussen

Human

Southgate

Lord Mayor of Southgate

Noble / Rogue / Diplomat

22

Angelyne

Half-Elf

Travels

Voice of Arsur'Anyodel

Cleric (AA) / Nightingale

23

Kermit Tasker

Human

Trimnay

Lord Mayor of Trimany

Noble / Ranger

23

Fal Swift

Elf

Western Woods

Two Sun General

Rogue / Ranger / Treewalker / Acrobat

23

Henry Awklland

Human

Awkland Estate

Noble / Graplore Competitor

Monk / Feyalin

23

Hennic Whisperwind

Halfling

Palata

Lord Mayor of Palata

Crafter (Instruments) / Noble

23

Theresa Silversun

Human

Endeage

Lord Mayor of Endeage

Noble / Wizard

23

Druklin Ridge

Human

Northguard

Lord Mayor of Northguard

Noble / Fighter

24

Timothy Dregoanson

Human

Meldrage

Chief Constable

Rogue / Ranger / Investigator

24

Ellwyn Darkgale

Human

Darkgale Estate

Griffon Guard

Noble / Cleric (Trt) / Animal Guard (Griffon)

25

Barret Edgerwur

Gnome

Saint Lawrence / Bardic College

Historian

Crafter (Books) / Bard / Loremaster

25

Samual Mist

Human

Newporton (travels)

Admiral

Cleric (Lk)

25

John Ofkatan

Human

Flopest

Two Sun General

Cleric (HS) / Fighter / Trutholder / Templar

25

Andrew Thornfire

Human

Saint Lawrence

High Wizard

Wizard

25

Savlasher Silt

Gatori

Newporton

Noble

Crafter (Barge) / Monk / Noble

25

Nent Sureswift

Elf

Western Yellowia

Three Sun General of the Western Army

Ranger / Wizard / Order of the Sunlight Below

25

Hark Foutesur

Orc

Foutesur Estate / Northguard

Noble

Noble / Fighter / Eshalmon

25

Matthew Angleer

Human

Flopest

Lord Mayor of Flopest

Noble

25

Timothy Tentalls

Human

Newporton

Lord Mayor of Newporton

Noble / Ranger

25

Gregory Depston

Human

Stopon

Lord Mayor of Stopon

Rogue

25

Thok Ruby'ne

Dwarf

Saint Lawrence

Crystal Dwarf Liason

Rogue / Psion / Diplomat

25

 

  Home Site Map Catalogue Forum Links  
 

2005 Habololy.net.  All Rights Reserved.  "d20 System" and the D20 System logo are Trademarks owned by Wizards of the Coast and used with permission.